Business, Relocation & Investment Services
Choose your language

France

France sinnopartners france 1 1100x400

WEALTH VISA /  TEMPORARY  RESIDENCE PERMIT

The temporary residence permit, known also as “Wealth Visa” – is called “visiteur” of type D, which is valid for one year and is renewable each year during the first 5 years. After 5 years, the applicant may apply for a permanent residence permit valid for 10 years, and once is obtained may apply for French citizenship.

۱٫ What is the temporary residence permit

If as a foreigner from non-EU countries, you wish to stay in France more than 3 months inactive (not working), you can get a temporary residence permit card. This card is issued under conditions of your resources when you agree not to work in France. It is valid for one year and can be renewed.

۲٫ Advantages of French Reticence Permit

a) Visa-free entry to all members of Schengen agreement;
b) Accelerated and simplified scheme of obtaining Visa to the United States, Canada, Australia or New Zealand;
c) The WHO (World Health Organization) has recognized a new healthcare system of France as the best healthcare in the world;
d) France is very famous for its culture, art, fashion, food and many other things;
e) France has four seasons, and for those who enjoy warmer weather, the south of the country offers more than 300 days a year of sunshine;
f) The beautiful beaches in southern France as well as the various stunning skiing spots;
g) Party on, good French music, clubbing, theatre, car race, Tour de France, the cafe culture;
h) Geographical position of France allows you to travel the rest of Europe at affordable price;
i) The lifestyle choice of France: work to live and not live to work. In France you legally work a 35-hour week but you get paid for 40-hour;
j) France is a country of first-world infrastructure. Modern roads, a great public transportation service, high-speed internet;
k) France has affordable education system – you can study to become a lawyer, doctor or chemist for next to nothing. Even foreigners can benefit from this system.

۳٫ Who can apply?

a) You are committed not to work in France.
b) You have sufficient resources to live for the duration of your stay. You must provide sufficient means of €۶۰۰۰۰ a year for main applicant, an additional €۲۵۰۰۰ for spouse and €۱۰۰۰۰ per child.
The income must be your own resources and presented with a combination of a bank certificate (from home country), salary, dividends, pension and property. It is important the amount was existing 4 months prior to submitting the application.
c) You must have a local address in France – a lease contract for between 12 months to 36 months (1-3) years or a purchase of property agreement in France.

۴٫ Family reunion

Your spouse and children can be included in the application and will obtain the same immigration status and Residence card.

To obtain an individual quotation of our services tailor-made according to your requirements please contact us